Tauranga Representative Coach/Manager Appointments 2021

Team
Head Coach                     
Assistant Coach            
Manager                      
Senior Men
Brent EdwardsNarayan SinghAndrew Bradley
Senior WomenMark Leach
Ruth Tuiraviravi
U18 Association MenDenym ClarkeTuwharetoa Hapi
Vanessa Muller
U18 Association Women        Emma PhelpsAnna Rossi
Sally Bowes
U16 Boys - JulyPhil GillandersAntony BaxSally Valois
U16 Girls - JulyJuliet Dunlop-FraserAmy RobinsonAmber Miller
U16 Boys  Grant McLeod      
CANCELLED

         
U16 Girls  Grant McLeod  CANCELLED


U16 Boys - October N/A
-
Pim de Monchy
U16 Girls - October
N/A
-
Juliet Dunlop-Fraser




Tauranga Masters' Representative Coach/Manager Appointments 2022

Team
Head Coach
Manager
M35
Marty Atkinson
Caroline Bigham
M40
Mark Leach
Mark ten Have
M45
David Pugh
Sally Valois
M50
Brent Edwards
Dion Gerrans
M55
Dean Bowden
Mark Graves
M60
Gene Coates-Reid
Chris Rutherford
W35
Abby Furmage
Sharleen Ashdown
W40
Paul Collins
Kaye Barnett
W45
Lynne Whitaker
Laura Young
W50
Abraham Pourau
Annie Clarkson
W55
Sue Furmage
Janine Williamson
W60
Gill Gemming
Liz Saunders

Tauranga Masters' Representative Coach/Manager Appointments 2020

All other rep tournaments were cancelled in 2020 due to Covid-19

Team
Head CoachManager
Women 35  
Howie WilsonCaroline Bigham/Kaye Barnett
Women 45Lynne WhittakerHelen Silson/Jackie Heetkamp
Women 50Noel GilliverPetrina Martelli
Women 55Sue FurmageAbby Furmage
Women 60Gill GemmingLiz Saunders
Men 40Phil PinkertonMark Ten Have
Men 55            
Dean Bowden       
Mark Graves                                       




Tauranga Masters' Representative Coach/Manager Appointments 2021

(Tournament cancelled at last minute due to Covid-19)

TeamHead CoachManager
Women 35Nikki FurmageLaura Young
Women 45Lynne WhitakerViolet Honeyfield
Women 50Abraham PourauAnn Clarkson
Women 55Sue FurmageAbby Furmage
Women 60Gill GemmingLiz Spratt
Men 35Emma PhelpsEmma Phelps
Men 40Narayan Singh, Matt DaltonMark ten Have
Men 45Brent EdwardsSally Valois
Men 50Stu SutherlandMervyn Fernandes
Men 55Dean BowdenMark Graves
Men 60Gene Coates-ReidKajal Mukherjee       


Tauranga Representative Coach/Manager Appointments 2019

TeamHead Coach                     Assistant Coach            Manager                      
Senior MenMark Leach
Petrina Martelli
Senior WomenNarayan Singh
Bernadette Millar
U18 Association MenDenym Clarke
Phil Hutchinson
U18 Association Women        Emma Phelps
Claire Lovelace
U15 Premier BoysJitu Patel
Keith Muller
U15 Premier GirlsPaul Collins
Suzy Longney
U15 Development Boys           David Pugh
Sandra Edgecombe           
U15 Development GirlsGene Coates-Reid
Rachael Finlayson
U15 7 aside BoysDonna Williams
Richard Bourne
U15 7 aside GirlsJames Elen
Vanessa Monks
U13 Premier Boys (Hatch)Pim de MonchyLuke RutherfordSally Valois
U13 Premier Girls (Collier)Kaye Barnett
Renee McCallum
U13 Development BoysAntony Bax
Gemma Tukaki
U13 Development GirlsJuliet Dunlop-Fraser
Amber Miller